English (Finishing (Machine-Tooling))
X filing [officially approved]
OBS: X filing : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Finition (Usinage))
limage en X [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: limage en X : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).