English (Photography; Document Classification (Library Science))
filing enclosure [correct]
CONT: Examples of dimensions and construction of photographic filing enclosures. B. 1 Dimensions : Enclosures for processed photographic plates up to and including 16 cm x 21 cm are at least 1 cm larger in length and width than the nominal size of the plate for which they are intended.... B. 2 Construction : Folder... Sleeve... Envelope(without jacket)... Envelope...
French (Photographie; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
enveloppe de classement [correct]
CONT: Exemples de dimensions et de fabrication des enveloppes de classement. B. 1 Dimensions: Les dimensions des enveloppes pour plaques photographiques développées de format inférieur ou égal à 16 cm x 21 cm sont supérieures d'au moins 1 cm aux dimensions nominales des plaques auxquelles elles sont destinées. (...) B. 2 Fabrication: Chemise (...) Manchon (...) Pochette (sans doublure) (...) Enveloppe (...)