English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
independent air suspension [correct]
CONT: It is an open frame vehicle but there is a form of bonnet and enclosed "tail" and it uses a 4 x 4 drive configuration. Other differences from the norm include an independent air suspension.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
suspension pneumatique indépendante [correct, feminine noun]