English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Photography)
35 mm camera [correct]; 35-mm still camera [correct]; 35 mm still camera [correct]
DEF: A camera using perforated film 35 mm wide for still photography yielding a frame area of 24 x 36 mm or less.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Photographie)
appareil photographique 35 mm [correct, masculine noun]; appareil photo 35 mm [correct, masculine noun]; appareil-photo 35 mm [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil photo utilisant une pellicule de film perforée d'une largeur de 35 mm et permettant la photographie pour un format de négatif de 24 x 36 mm ou moins.