English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
4 x 4 drive configuration [correct]
CONT: It is an open frame vehicle but there is a form of bonnet and enclosed "tail" and it uses a 4 x 4 drive configuration. Other differences from the norm include an independent air suspension.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
configuration 4 x 4 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le véhicule] est également de structure tubulaire non carrossée, à l'exception d'un capot à l'avant et d'un carénage à l'arrière . Il est par ailleurs de configuration 4 x 4 et sa suspension est pneumatique.