English (Paleontology)
radianal plate; radianal [correct]
OBS: [A radianal plate is a] proximal plate of [the] right posterior ray in cladid, hybocrinid, and flexible crinoids, but shifted obliquely leftward in many; [it] supports [the] anal X at its left.
French (Paléontologie)
plaque radianale; radianale [correct]
OBS: Les [plaques] anales des "Inadunata" et des "Flexibilia" sont ordinairement au nombre de deux: l'"anale X" et la "radianale".