English (Radiography (Medicine); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
X-ray tube [correct]; roentgen tube [correct]
DEF: A type of discharge tube, so constructed as to produce X rays.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Physique radiologique et applications)
tube à rayons X [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Tube] permettant de produire des rayons X.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
tubo de rayos x [correct, masculine noun]