English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Surgical Instruments; Medical and Surgical Equipment)
opaque catheter [correct]
DEF: A catheter made of material that is opaque to x rays.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Instruments chirurgicaux; Équipement médico-chirurgical)
cathéter opaque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Secalon-T. Cathéter en Teflon opaque aux rayons X [...]