English (Medical Imaging; Orthopedic Surgery)
radiolucent line [correct]
OBS: radiolucent : allowing the passage of radiant energy, such as X rays, to a varying extent depending on the nature of the object.
French (Imagerie médicale; Chirurgie orthopédique)
liseré radiologiquement décelable [masculine noun]
CONT: Au dernier recul, 99 pour 100 des implants sont stables et 96 pour 100 dépourvus de tout liseré radiologiquement décelable.