English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Management Operations (General))
Theory X - Theory Y [correct]; theory x - theory y
OBS: McGregor's theory that behind every management decision is a set of assumptions that a manager makes about human behavior. The Theory X manager assumes that people are lazy, dislike work, want no responsibility, and prefer to be closely directed. The Theory Y manager assumes(...) [the contrary].
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
théorie des prémisses décisionnelles; prémisses décisionnelles de McGregor; théorie x - théorie y