English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
integrative organization theory [correct]
OBS: A theory; sometimes called Theory Y, that the development of self-control is the critical element in a working organization. The classical organization theory is called Theory X.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
théorie intégrative de l'organisation