English (Motors (Machinery))
output at the wheel rim [correct]
CONT: Our 2-wheeled vehicle chassis dynamometer is used for performing the following tests : comparative measurements of output at the wheel rim; measurements of regulated pollutant emissions(CO, HC, NOx</sub>) ;measurement of CO2 emissions and consumption.
French (Moteurs mécaniques)
puissance à la jante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notre banc à rouleaux 2 roues permet de réaliser les essais suivants : mesures comparatives de puissance à la jante; mesures des émissions de polluants réglementés (CO, HC, NOx); mesure des émissions de CO2 et de la consommation.