English (Artificial Intelligence)
XY sums [correct]
DEF: Image analysis technique in which a rectangular window is projected onto the X and Y axes using summation : two one-dimensional waveforms are generated, which simplifies subsequent analysis.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
sommes XY [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.