English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Phraseology)
two-dimensional textile fabric [correct]
CONT: bias fabric : A two-dimensional textile fabric that when oriented in the XY plane contains fibers that are aligned in a different direction, i. e., 45° to the X-axis fibers.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Phraséologie)
tissu textile bidimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]; tissu textile à deux dimensions [correct, masculine noun]