English (Mathematics)
direction angle [correct]
DEF: The smallest positive(or zero) angle that a line makes with the positive x-axis. For a line in space, any one of the three positive angles which the line makes with the positive directions of the coordinate axes.
French (Mathématiques)
angle directeur [correct, masculine noun]