English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
X-band telemetry [correct]
CONT: Loss of X-band telemetry. The spacecraft will transmit carrier only, at a higher power.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
télémesure dans la bande X [feminine noun]; télémétrie dans la bande X [proposal, feminine noun]