English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
circular polarization switch [correct]
DEF: Switch that changes the antenna to HP(horizontal polarized wave) or CP(circular polarized wave) and is peculiar to X-band radars.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
commutateur à polarisation circulaire [correct, masculine noun]