English (Telecommunications)
suspended skin printed antenna [correct]
CONT: In this study, Saab Ericsson [Space] has applied their suspended skin printed antenna technology to a dual polarised radiating panel for a future X-band SAR [Synthetic Array Radar] application.
French (Télécommunications)
antenne imprimée à substrat suspendu [feminine noun]; antenne microruban à substrat suspendu [feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne-peau rectangulaire sur laquelle sont imprimés les circuits.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
antena impresa con sustrato suspendido [feminine noun]