English (Signage)
"x" [correct]
DEF: In signage, a unit of measurement which is equal to the square of the x-height of the character size.
French (Signalisation (panneaux))
"x" [correct]
DEF: En signalisation, unité de mesure égale au carré de la hauteur "x" du corps des caractères.