English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
package search system [correct]
CONT: The most familiar package search system is used in airport security to inspect baggage using a pulsed X-radiation source.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de fouille de colis [correct, masculine noun]