English (Tomography; Bones and Joints)
bone densitometry [correct]
DEF: The determination of bone mineral density, generally by dual energy x-ray absorptiometry(DEXA), used in the diagnosis and management of conditions such as osteogenesis imperfecta and osteoporosis.
French (Tomographie; Os et articulations)
densitométrie osseuse [correct, feminine noun]; ostéodensitométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination de la densité osseuse par la mesure de l'absorption des photons émis par une source radioactive qui traversent l'os.
Spanish (Tomografía; Huesos y articulaciones)
densitometría ósea [correct, feminine noun]