English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Electronics)
cathode spot [correct]; cathode ray spot [correct]
DEF: A small area of the anticathode of an X-ray tube upon which the cathode rays are focused and from which proceed the X-rays.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Électronique)
tache cathodique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Electrónica)
mancha catódica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sección luminosa de la superficie de un cátodo de arco, sobre la cual se concentra la emisión electrónica.