English (Radiography (Medicine); Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Vessels (Medicine); The Eye)
retinal angiogram [correct, noun]
CONT: Fluorescein angiography and digital image analysis. All patients were subjected to fluorescein angiography of the right eye preoperatively. Retinal angiography was also performed CPB [cardiopulmonary bypass], [five] minutes before the bypass period ... Retinal angiograms were assessed first by direct inspection of the whole 30-degree field of the retina shown on the angiogram after back projection onto a screen and second by digital image analysis ...
OBS: angiogram : An x-ray or computer image... of the blood vessels and blood flow in the body.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Vaisseaux (Médecine); Oeil)
cliché d'angiographie rétinienne [correct, masculine noun]; angiogramme rétinien [masculine noun]
OBS: cliché : Image obtenue par des procédés photographiques.