English (Radiography (Medicine))
film changer [correct]; rapid film charger; serial film changer
DEF: A device that moves film for radiographic studies that require rapid serial x-ray exposures, such as angiography.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
chargeur de film [correct, masculine noun]