English (Radiography (Medicine); The Lungs)
lung radiograph [correct, noun]; lung X-ray [correct, noun]; pulmogram [correct, noun]
CONT: Lung radiographs. Projection X-ray techniques have been applied to detect abnormalities in the lungs. The detection of nodules in the lung radiographs can be very effective in diagnosing lung cancer.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Poumons)
radiographie pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]; radiographie des poumons [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pratique d'examens radiographiques chez des sujets qui ne présentent aucun symptôme relève de circonstances diverses : [...] la recherche de maladie chez des sujets exposés à une contamination, par exemple radiographies pulmonaires de l'entourage d'une personne chez qui l'on vient de découvrir une tuberculose.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Pulmones)
radiografía pulmonar [correct, feminine noun]; radiografía de los pulmones [correct, feminine noun]