English (Radiography (Medicine); Orthodontics)
digital x-ray sensor [correct]
CONT: Digital x-ray sensors offer high-quality images and come in different sizes for different dental applications like endodontics, periodontics and more.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Orthodontie)
capteur radiographique numérique [correct, masculine noun]