English (Radiography (Medicine); Respiratory System)
chest radiograph [correct]; CXR [correct]; chest x-ray [correct]; CXR [correct]; CXR
DEF: An x-ray of the chest, lungs, heart, large arteries, ribs, and diaphragm.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
radiographie du thorax [correct, feminine noun]; radiographie thoracique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Aparato respiratorio)
radiografía del tórax [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radiografía del tórax es un tipo muy frecuente de radiografía [que] sirve principalmente para ver el corazón y los pulmones.