English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Radiography (Medicine))
X-ray plate [correct]
CONT: An X-ray plate is a specialized piece of film that is sensitive to the X-ray beams.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Radiographie (Médecine))
plaque radiographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cliché est classiquement réalisé sur un sujet assis, la face palmaire du poignet et de la main à plat contre la plaque radiographique, en position neutre, doigts légèrement écartés, pouce en abduction.