English (Dentistry)
dental radiograph [correct]; dental X-ray [correct]; dental X-ray image [correct]
DEF: An intraoral and extraoral X-ray film of teeth and the bone surrounding them.
French (Dentisterie)
radiographie dentaire [correct, feminine noun]; radiogramme dentaire [masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Image des dents et des arcades dentaires, obtenue par exposition aux rayons X.
OBS: radiogramme dentaire : terme désuet désignant le film produit par les rayonnements X.