English (Medical Imaging)
quantitative computed tomography [correct]; quantitative CT scanning [correct]
CONT: Techniques used for determining bone density include dual-energy x-ray absorptiometry, quantitative computed tomography, dual-photon absorptiometry, and single-photon absorptiometry.
French (Imagerie médicale)
tomodensitométrie quantitative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina))
tomografía computada cuantitativa [feminine noun]; tomografía computadorizada cuantitativa [feminine noun]