English (Analytical Chemistry)
standardless analysis [correct]
CONT: SEM-based X-ray microanalysis... The percentage composition, if needed, is determined using a standardless analysis with ZAF correction procedures for absorption, atomic number, and fluorescence, utilizing the computer program MAGIC V for quantitative electron-excited energy dispersive analysis, and following the ASTM Standard E 1508 guidelines.
French (Chimie analytique)
analyse sans standard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La concentration des éléments est déterminée par le rapport du nombre d'impulsions pour l'élément dans l'échantillon et celui d'un standard de composition similaire analysé dans les mêmes conditions instrumentales [...] Une méthode n'utilisant pas de standard est employée lorsque celui-ci n'est pas disponible. Cette méthode est basée sur un calcul des concentrations d'un standard théorique analysé aux mêmes conditions instrumentales.