English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
diffractometry [correct]
DEF: The study of the structure of a crystal by observing the changes in amplitude or phase of an X-ray beam or other energy waves penetrating its structure.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
diffractométrie [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode [d'analyse] permettant de déterminer les structures cristallines par diffraction [entre autres] des rayons X.
PHR: Diffractométrie des neutrons, neutronique, des poudres, des rayons X
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
difractometría [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Medida de la difracción.