English (Dentistry)
bisecting technique
CONT: The bisecting (short cone) and paralleling (long cone) techniques are two of the most commonly used techniques.
CONT: Correct angulation of the x-ray beam is essential for successful use of the bisecting technique.
French (Dentisterie)
méthode de projection oblique [correct, feminine noun]