English (Optics; Astrophysics and Cosmography)
imaging mirror [correct]
CONT: Worthy of special mention was the excellent performance achieved by the calibration model of the X-ray optics [of the ESA EXOSAT satellite] during the testing of the imaging mirrors at a special long X-ray beam facility.
French (Optique; Astrophysique et cosmographie)
miroir de formation de l'image [masculine noun]