English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
small solution growth facility [correct]; SSGF [correct]
OBS: solution growth facility : The Protein Crystallization Facility(PCF) is a multi-user solution growth facility for protein crystallization in space. The object of the experiments is the growth of single, defect-free protein crystals of high purity and of a size sufficient to determine their molecular structure by x-ray diffraction. This typically requires crystal sizes in the order of a few tenths of a millimeter.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
petite installation de croissance à partir d'une solution [feminine noun]