English (Measuring Instruments; Air Pollution)
direct coupled plasma emission spectroscopy [correct]
OBS: Analytical techniques such as X-ray fluorescence, inductively coupled plasma emission spectroscopy, direct coupled plasma emission spectroscopy, and atomic absorption spectroscopy are being utilized to assess the technical, and environmental constraints imposed by the unique profiles of Canadian fuel sources.
French (Appareils de mesure; Pollution de l'air)
spectroscopie d'émission à plasma à couplage conductif [proposal, feminine noun]; spectroscopie d'émission de plasma à couplage conductif [proposal, feminine noun]; spectroscopie d'émission du plasma à couplage conductif [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme couplage direct au sens de couplage conductif est à éviter.
PHR: Spectroscopie d'émission à plasma inductif (ICP-AES).