English (Air Safety)
electronic passenger and baggage screening
DEF: utilizing equipment such as X-ray units, metal detectors and explosive vapour detectors
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
contrôle de sécurité électronique des passagers et des bagages [proposal, masculine noun]