English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Dentistry)
vacuum system
CONT: Perform user maintenance on x-ray equipment. Perform user maintenance on vacuum system. Perform first line repair on sterilization equipment. Brief on orthodontic procedures. Brief on pedodontic procedures.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dentisterie)
système de succion [masculine noun]; système d'aspiration [masculine noun]
OBS: système d'aspiration : Ce terme serait d'usage plus courant en France qu'au Québec, où l'on préfère "système de succion".
OBS: Renseignements obtenus d'un membre de l'Ordre des hygiénistes dentaires du Québec.