English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Bowels)
long colonoscopy; total colonoscopy
CONT: Long colonoscopy, rather than short colonscopy, or flexible sigmoidoscopy and barium enema X-ray examination, would be accompanied by the greatest diagnostic accuracy.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Intestins)
coloscopie totale [feminine noun]