English (Physics)
X-ray spot examination
OBS: bureau veritas(S. V.) p. 387... when their welded joints are to undergo an X-ray spot examination in the condition stated...
French (Physique)
examen radiographique par sondage
OBS: ...dont les joints soudés font l'objet d'un examen radiographique par sondage dans les conditions fixées... 6 -75