English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
diagnostic service [correct]
OBS: Charges for x-ray examination, laboratory tests, and x-ray or radium therapy up to the amounts shown in the Schedule of Benefits.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
service de diagnostic [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des frais pour examens radiologiques, tests de laboratoire, et la thérapie par rayons-x ou radium, jusqu'à concurrence du montant indiqué dans le tableau des prestations.