English (Radiography (Medicine))
photodensitometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the extent of darkening of processed X-ray or photographic film by determining the transmission of light through selected areas of the film, usually with the use of a photoelectric cell.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
photodensitomètre [correct, masculine noun]