English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Respiratory System)
Silverman index [correct]
CONT: ... the factors statistically related to the occurrence of refractory hypoxia... consisted of the first arterial blood gas determination, first chest x-ray film and the initial Silverman index.(Medline abstract)(Syndrome d’inhalation méconiale. Détermination d’un indice pronostique-Arch. Fr. Pédiatr. ;May 1985;42(5) ;p. 359-64)
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
indice de Silverman [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système respiratoire.