English (Air Safety; Airfields)
two-beam X-ray machine [correct]
CONT: Some manufacturers, such as Scanray, are developing two-beam X-ray machines. This technique improves the visibility of objects under the scanner by introducing a three-dimensional element.
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Aérodromes)
appareil à deux faisceaux de rayons X [masculine noun]
CONT: Certaines firmes, comme Scanray, développent des appareils à deux faisceaux de rayons X, qui donnent à l'image une troisième dimension et par conséquent facilitent l'identification des objets examinés.