English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage); Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
inter-element matrix effect; interelement matrix effect
CONT: Paint mixture and inter-element matrix effects as well as radio isotope sources for XES(x-ray spectrometry) will be analyzed.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Physique radiologique et applications)
effet de matrice des inter-éléments [proposal, masculine noun]