English (Scientific Instruments; The Sun (Astronomy))
solar optical telescope [correct]; SOT [correct]
CONT: Solar-B's broad objective is to allow the solar photosphere and corona to be understood as a system. Its payload consists of three instruments : a 0. 5m solar optical telescope, an EUV imaging spectrometer(EIS) and an X-ray/EUV telescope.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Soleil (Astronomie))
téléscope optique solaire [masculine noun]