English (Human Diseases)
alveolar infiltrate [correct]
CONT: Sedimentation rate was elevated at 107 mm/h. Pulmonary X-ray showed a right upper lobe cavity surrounded by an alveolar infiltrate tomography sections confirmed the presence of a cavity 4 cm in diameter.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Maladies humaines)
infiltrat alvéolaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.