English (Molecular Biology; Physics of Solids; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
biocrystallography [correct]
DEF: The crystallography of biological macromolecules through the use of X-rays.
CONT: … biocrystallography is not simply crystallography of biological material, but it should be carried out within the biochemistry and biology framework, in addition to that of chemistry.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Physique des solides; Physique radiologique et applications)
biocristallographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cristallographie des macromolécules biologiques aux rayons X.