English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin; Nuclear Medicine)
radiation burn [correct]
CONT: A radiation burn is caused by UV rays, X-rays or radiation therapy to treat cancer. A radiation burn can be as simple as a small sunburn, but it can also encompass more severe cases like radiation dermatitis caused by ionizing radiation.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané; Médecine nucléaire)
brûlure par radiation [correct, feminine noun]