English (Radiography (Medicine); The Lungs)
interstitial infiltrate [correct]
CONT: Thoracic radiographs. Interstitial infiltrates are often evident on chest X-rays during the prodrome and precede onset of clinical respiratory symptoms.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Poumons)
infiltrat interstitiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plus rarement, on constate sur la radiographie et la tomodensitométrie du thorax, des infiltrats interstitiels dont la topographie varie au cours du temps.