English (Bones and Joints)
osteitis pubis [correct]
DEF: Inflammatory reaction in the pubic symphysis, usually as a result of overuse. Often pain is felt bilaterally, in the groin region, thigh lower abdomen and around the perineal structures. X-rays will often show irregularities in the pubic symphysis, with erosions or cystic changes.
French (Os et articulations)
ostéite pubienne [correct, feminine noun]