English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
centiSievert [correct]; cSv [correct]
DEF: One-hundredth of a Sievert, the SI unit of radiation dose equivalent, which indicates what dose of x-rays or gamma rays produce the equivalent damage.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique radiologique et applications)
centisievert [correct, masculine noun]; cSv [correct, masculine noun]