English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
post-encounter probe [correct]; PEP [correct]
CONT: Each clinical encounter station is followed by a five-minute written station called the post-encounter probe where the candidate will, for example, perform some of the following tasks : Record findings from the clinical encounter just completed; Provide a differential diagnosis; Interpret x-rays, computed tomography images, laboratory results, etc. ;Detail an initial investigation or management plan.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
questionnaire après-rencontre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Voici des exemples de tâches associées au questionnaire après rencontre : Consigner par écrit les observations de la rencontre précédente; Élaborer un diagnostic différentiel; Interpréter des radiographies, des images obtenues par tomodensitométrie, des résultats d’analyse, etc.; Recommander des examens complémentaires ou la ligne de conduite à adopter.