English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
electrokymograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument for graphically recording motion of or changes in density of organs by recording variations in intensity of a small beam of x-rays.
OBS: [The electrokymograph] consists of three essential parts - a fluoroscope, a pick-up unit, and a recording instrument; used especially for showing motion of the cardiac silhouette.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
électrokymographe [correct, masculine noun]