English (Radiography (Medicine))
photofluoroscope [correct]
DEF: A form of fluoroscope used in making either observations or photographs by means of x-rays.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
photofluoroscope [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de radiophotographie [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil permettant d'obtenir une photographie de l'image formée sur un écran fluorescent.