English (Computer Graphics)
annotation [correct]
DEF: A class of output primitives that are defined in normalized projection coordinates but are placed with respect to a reference point which may be anywhere in modelling coordinate space. The plane on which the annotation appears is always parallel to the x-y plane of the display space and is unaffected by modelling and viewing transformations, but the reference point is transformed in the normal manner.
French (Infographie)
annotation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
anotación [correct, feminine noun]