English (Physical Geography (General))
universal analog photographic rectification system [correct]; electronic sketchmaster [correct]
DEF: An electronic rectification system permitting the rapid transfer of detail from trimetrogon or any other type of aerial photography, to include panoramic coverage. The system consists of four basic components : input scanner, computer, console, and x-y plotter.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
chambre claire électronique [feminine noun]