English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
call packet [correct]
DEF: A block of data carrying addressing and other information that is needed to establish an X. 25 switched virtual circuit(SVC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
paquet d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc de données comportant des informations d'adressage pour établir une liaison X.25 de type circuit virtuel commuté (SVC).