English (Informatics; Telecommunications Facilities)
X.25 network [correct]
OBS: Network that uses X. 25 communications protocols(Prentice-Hall Standard Glossary of Computer Terminology, 1985, p. 485).
French (Informatique; Installations de télécommunications)
réseau X.25 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Téléinformatique" Macchi, CJ., Guilbert, J.-F., pp. 87, 349, 361, 548, 840, 1987).