English (Computer Programs and Programming)
protocol analyzer
CONT: The Interview 3600 Protocol Analyzer and Selective Data Recorder and the Interview 4600 Protocol Analyzer and Interactive Test System feature both an easy to use X. 25 menu-driven capability.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
analyseur de protocole [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyseur de protocole Interview Comstate II fournit à présent un support (en option) pour le développement et la documentation de produits et d'applications aux normes X21.