English (Office Machinery)
selective data recorder
CONT: The Interview 3600 Protocol Analyzer and Selective Data Recorder and the Interview 4600 Protocol Analyzer and Interactive Test System feature both an easy to use X. 25 menu-driven capability.
French (Mécanographie)
enregistreur sélectif [masculine noun]