English (Internet and Telematics)
directory system agent [correct]; DSA [correct]
DEF: The software that provides the X. 500 directory service for a portion of the directory information base.
OBS: Generally, each DSA is responsible for the directory information for a single organization or organizational unit.
French (Internet et télématique)
agent du système de répertoire [correct, masculine noun]; DSA [correct, masculine noun]