English (Cancers and Oncology; Cytology; Epidermis and Dermis)
fibroxanthoma [correct]
DEF: Xanthoma containing fibromatous elements.
OBS: Xanthoma : A fatty skin tumor appearing as a yellow module or plaque and composed of lipid-laden histiocytes.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Cytologie; Épiderme et derme)
fibroxanthome [correct, masculine noun]; xanthofibrome [correct, masculine noun]