English (Plant Diseases; Grain Growing)
bacterial blight of barley [correct]
CONT: Bacterial blight of barley is caused by the bacterium Xanthomonas translucens pv. translucens and is found on both wheat and barley. Symptoms include long yellow to brown streaks on leaves and blackened glumes.
OBS: bacterial blight of barley: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Maladies des plantes; Culture des céréales)
maladie bactérienne de l'orge [feminine noun]
OBS: maladie bactérienne de l'orge : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.