English (Plant Diseases)
grapevine bacterial blight [correct]
OBS: caused by Xylophilus ampelinus(=Xanthomonas ampelina)
French (Maladies des plantes)
maladie d'Oléron [correct, feminine noun]; brûlure bactérienne de la vigne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: causée par Xanthomonas ampelina (Panag.) (= Xylophilus ampelinus)