English (Plant Diseases)
Granville wilt [correct]; southern wilt [correct]; bacterial wilt of tobacco [correct]; bacterial wilt [correct]
DEF: A bacterial disease of tobacco and other solanaceous plants caused by Xanthomonas solanacearum; characterized by sudden wilting of the leaves which turn yellow and brown, and by death of the plant.
French (Maladies des plantes)
flétrissure bactérienne du tabac [correct, feminine noun]; flétrissure bactérienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En anglais, la flétrissure bactérienne du tabac est parfois désignée sous le nom de «Granville wilt», du nom du comté de Granville en Caroline du Nord où l'on a pour la première fois constaté de graves dommages causés par la maladie.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
marchitez bacteriana del tabaco [correct, feminine noun]; marchitez bacteriana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si un campo ha sido infestado con marchitez bacteriana, se debe evitar la siembra de papa u otros cultivos [...] Evitar el cultivo de solanáceas (tomate, berenjena, pimiento, tabaco, jengibre y maní), ya que ellos son altamente susceptibles a la enfermedad.