English (Plant Diseases)
black rot of crucifers [correct]
DEF: A destructive disease that attacks all cultivated types of crucifers [caused by the bacterium Xanthomonas campestris pv campestris].
French (Maladies des plantes)
nervation noire des crucifères [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nervation noire est causée par la bactérie Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris qui peut infecter la plupart des cultures de crucifères à tout stade phénologique.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
nervadura negra de las crucíferas [correct, feminine noun]; pudrición negra de las crucíferas [correct, feminine noun]