English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
Mode S specific services entity [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An entity resident within an XDLP to provide access to the Mode S specific services.
OBS: Mode S specific services entity: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
entité de services spécifiques mode S [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Entité résidant dans un XDLP et permettant d'accéder aux services spécifiques mode S.
OBS: entité de services spécifiques mode S : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
entidad de servicios propios en Modo S [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Entidad que reside en el XDLP para proporcionar acceso a los servicios propios del Modo S.
OBS: entidad de servicios propios en Modo S: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).