English (Metals Mining)
stringer-like [correct]
CONT: Disseminated ores with xenomorphic stringer-like sulphide aggregates.
French (Mines métalliques)
en forme de filonnets [correct]
CONT: Disséminations et agrégats de sulfures xénomorphes en forme de filonnets.