English (Photography)
pulsed xenon light source
CONT: In making transparencies with Autopositive film, the material is contact-printed through a transparent original with a high-intensity light source such as pulsed xenon, mercury vapour, or carbon arc.
French (Photographie)
source lumineuse au xénon pulsé [feminine noun]