English (Nuclear Medicine)
ventilation-perfusion scintigraphy [correct]
CONT: The data for this study were derived from our past 6 years’ experience with ventilation-perfusion scintigraphy(...). Perfusion studies were performed in all patients using technetium-labeled macroaggregates. Xenon-133 ventilation studies were performed after the perfusion study [in some of the patients].
French (Médecine nucléaire)
scintigraphie de ventilation et de perfusion [correct, feminine noun]; scintigraphie de perfusion-ventilation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La scintigraphie de ventilation et de perfusion permet aussi de quantifier la faction de ventilation et de perfusion de chaque poumon ainsi que leur rapport V/Q.