English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Xenopus borealis
OBS: (...) the genes that code for 5S ribosomal RNA in the frog Xenopus borealis were injected into oocytes of X. laevis.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
Xenopus borealis
OBS: Dans ces expériences, les gènes codant pour le RNA ribosomique "5S" (5S veut dire cinq unités Svedberg) de l'espèce Xenopus borealis furent injectés dans des ovocytes de X. Laevis.