English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
high-speed cut sheet channel input [correct]
CONT: The BB300 [Envelope Inserting System] is also equipped with a high-speed cut sheet channel input, to process cut sheet documents from... Xerox laser printers.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
canal d'alimentation grande vitesse de feuillets séparés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La BB300 [système de mise sous enveloppe] est également équipée d'un canal d'alimentation grande vitesse de feuillets séparés, qui lui permet de traiter les documents produits sur les imprimantes laser Xerox [...]