English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
electronic paper [correct]; e-paper [correct]
CONT: Xerox has developed a new printing technology called electronic paper, based on gyricon-a thin sheet of plastics that has millions of tiny beads(imagine toner particles) scattered throughout... Unlike regular paper, e-paper is erasable, so the same sheet can be used over and over. In fact, it can be reused thousands of times but it will carry a sticker price only slightly higher than traditional bond.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
papier électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support souple fonctionnant avec une source d'énergie et un microprocesseur, sur lequel peuvent s'afficher des textes ou des images au moyen d'encre électronique.
OBS: papier électronique : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 16 septembre 2014.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
papel electrónico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En la actualidad se está investigando una serie de nuevos soportes que prometen incrementar drásticamente la capacidad de almacenamiento de la información electrónica. Se trata de la holografía, los nano-CDs y el papel electrónico.