English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Fanakalo [correct]; Fanagalo [correct]
DEF: A lingua franca based on English, Afrikaans, Xhosa and Zulu, used especially in the mines of South Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
fanakalo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue de relation ou lingua franca, formée à partir de l'anglais, l'afrikaans, le xhosa et le zoulou et surtout utilisée dans les mines de l'Afrique du Sud.