English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Typesetting and Imagesetting; Flexography (Printing))
cell configuration [correct]
CONT: Harper Corporation of America is the leading Innovator in anilox roll production... The parabolic cell configuration, more pronounced with Harper's proprietary XLT technology, also provides steeper wall angles, which enhance the life expectancy, and offer a higher ink-capacity-to-wear-ration than that of conical cell profiles.
OBS: cell configuration: term extracted from the Vocabulaire de la flexographie of France Brodeur and reproduced with the authorization of the Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Composition (Imprimerie); Flexographie (Imprimerie))
configuration des alvéoles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition des alvéoles sur le cylindre anilox tramé.
OBS: configuration des alvéoles : terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.