English (Computer Programs and Programming)
library community [correct]
CONT: The main influences have come from the Web standardization community itself in the form of HTML metadata and PICS, the library community, the structured document community in the form of SGML and more importantly XML, and also the knowledge representation(KR) community.
OBS: library community: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
communauté de bibliothèques [feminine noun]
OBS: communauté de bibliothèques : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.