English (Internet and Telematics)
object naming standard [correct]; object-naming standard [correct]
CONT: It is my contention that most Web projects will settle on HTML/XML as the document/object interchange format, URLs as the object naming standard, Java as the server and often-used client language, and XML Web servers as the Object Servers.
French (Internet et télématique)
norme d'appellation d'objet [feminine noun]; norme de désignation des objets [feminine noun]