English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
condensed expression [correct]
CONT: Highly condensed expressions... are discouraged, however, when the RDF/XML encoding is written by hand or expected to be edited in a plain text editor.
OBS: condensed expression: term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) document. The W3C’s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
expression condensée [feminine noun]
OBS: expression compactée : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.