English (Programming Languages)
basic abbreviated syntax [correct]
CONT: [The] basic abbreviated syntax... allows documents obeying certain well-structured XML [Extensible Markup Language] DTDs [document type definitions] to be directly interpreted as RDF [Resource Description Framework] models.
French (Langages de programmation)
syntaxe abrégée élémentaire [correct, feminine noun]