English (Internet and Telematics)
canonical XML [correct]
CONT: Canonical XML is a method of serializing XML which includes the in scope namespace and xml namespace attribute context from ancestors of the XML being serialized.
OBS: canonical XML : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Internet et télématique)
XML canonique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sérialisation d'un fragment XML sous forme portable et canonique, ce qui évite les changements de forme.
OBS: Combinée avec la signature XML, cette méthode est essentielle pour le commerce électronique, car elle assure l'intégrité des documents et des messages de protocole qui transitent entre les nombreuses phases de traitement XML.