English (Programming Languages)
character data [correct]; CDATA [correct]
DEF: A data type in SGML and XML for raw data that does not include markup or entity references.
French (Langages de programmation)
caractère de base [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
datos de caracteres [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Datos en forma de letras y caracteres especiales como, por ejemplo, los signos de puntuación.