English (Programming Languages)
Voice eXtensible Markup Language [correct]; Voice XML [correct]; VXML [correct]
DEF: A web based markup language, similar to XML, but designed for voice based interaction.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage VXML [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le langage VXML a pour but de créer des applications Web que l'on peut piloter à la voix ou par téléphone.
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
VOICEXML [correct, masculine noun]; VXML [correct, masculine noun]; Lenguaje de Marcado Extensible de la Voz [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Lenguaje de programación estándar usado para crear aplicaciones y servicios accesibles sobre cualquier teléfono o aplicación web.