English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
small vapour growth facility [correct]; SVGF [correct]
OBS: vapour growth facility : Scientific Instruments : Mass Spectrometers for GEOS, Solution Growth Facility for Eureca, Vapour Growth Facility, Mass Spectrometer and Grating Assemblies for SOHO and XMM, Front End Optic for the MIPAS instrument, Rosina DFMS for Rosetta, Telescope for PLANCK.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
petite installation de croissance en phase vapeur [feminine noun]