English (Transportation Equipment (General))
line-haul equipment [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Équipements de transport)
matériel routier intervilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.