English (Trucking (Road Transport); Depots and Terminals (Road Transport); Transport of Goods)
station identification code [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Camionnage; Gares routières; Transport de marchandises)
code d'identification du centre de messageries [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.