English (Information Processing (Informatics))
sequential input of information [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entrée continue de données [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.