English (Transport of Goods)
local pick-up and delivery [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Transport de marchandises)
ramassage et livraison urbains [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.