English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
printer problem determination test [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
test de détection des défaillances de l'imprimante [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.