English (Informatics)
non I/O location [correct]; non input/output location [correct]
OBS: Terms used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Informatique)
bureau sans dispositif entrée-sortie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.