English (Pricing (Road Transport))
surface charges [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Tarification (Transport routier))
frais de transport terrestre [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.