English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Transport of Goods)
liability limited to -$ per shipment [correct]; liability limited to -dollars per shipment [correct]
OBS: Terms used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
responsabilité maximale de -$ par envoi [correct, feminine noun]; responsabilité maximale de -dollars par envoi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.