English (Transportation Equipment (General); Trucking (Road Transport))
tilt gas single axle [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Équipements de transport; Camionnage)
tracteur à essence à un essieu moteur et à cabine basculante [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.