English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transport of Goods)
unit interchange [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Camionnage; Transport de marchandises)
échange de remorques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: TRACE 10.
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.