English (Telecommunications Transmission)
transmitting and receiving [correct]
OBS: message.
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission et réception [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: message.
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.