English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
railtainer unit [correct]
OBS: Term used in the Express Traffic Reporting and Accounting System(XTRAS) of Canadian National Railways.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
remorque porte-conteneurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système Comptabilité de la gestion centralisée du traffic messageries (XTRAS) du Canadien National.