English (Medical Imaging)
radioisotope delivery system
CONT: XXX agreed to contract with ZZZ for the performance of research and development services by ZZZ relating to radioisotope delivery systems(cyclotrons) for XXX.
French (Imagerie médicale)
système de production des radio-isotopes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu d'une représentante d'une entreprise spécialisée.