English (Medical Imaging)
radioisotope distribution services
CONT: XXX is engaged in the business of... distributing positron emission tomography("PET") systems and products. PET involves the use of positron emitting isotopes or compounds for medical or clinical research, diagnosis or treatment including positron isotope producing cyclotrons and generators, targetry and chemistry systems, tomographs and cameras for analyzing the distribution of isotopes, computational and analysis systems, radioisotope distribution services, mobile systems, and other services related to the production and utilization of positron emitting isotopes.
French (Imagerie médicale)
services de distribution des radio-isotopes [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Confirmation obtenue d'une représentation d'une entreprise spécialisée.