English (Practice and Procedural Law)
seminal comment
CONT: Professor xxx, in his seminal comment on the Fourth Amendment....
French (Droit judiciaire)
commentaire fructueux [masculine noun]
OBS: R. c. Wong, (1990) 3 R.C.S. 45.