English (Botany; Plant Biology)
vascular plant [correct]
DEF: Any plant containing conducting tissue, i. e. xylem and phloem.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
plante vasculaire [correct, feminine noun]; plante trachéophyte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante qui, outre le tissu cellulaire, renferme des vaisseaux [et qui possède des tissus vasculaires organisés].
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal)
planta vascular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie vegetal que tiene tejidos vasculares organizados.