English (Plant Biology)
procambium [correct]
DEF: A primary meristematic tissue that differentiates into primary vascular tissue(xylem and phloem).
French (Biologie végétale)
procambium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu méristématique primaire à l'origine des tissus conducteurs primaires.