English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plant Biology)
protoxylem [correct]
DEF: First-formed primary xylem, with tracheary elements characterized by annular or spiral thickenings.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Biologie végétale)
protoxylème [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] xylème antérieur au métaxylème dont les éléments conducteurs possèdent des épaississements annelés ou spiralés.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Biología vegetal)
protoxilema [correct]