English (Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
vascular [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or having specialized conducting tissues, in which the xylem elements transport water and mineral salts, and phloem elements transport sugar and other organic substance.
French (Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
vasculaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit des plantes qui renferment des vaisseaux, c'est-à-dire des tubes destinés à la circulation des liquides.
OBS: Composé de vaisseaux.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Morfología y fisiología general)
vascular