English (Paleontology; Botany)
radial bundle [correct]
DEF: A vascular bundle having the primary xylem and phloem lying on alternate radii. They are usually found in roots.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
faisceau radié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les racines, ordonnance radiée du bois et du liber.