English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plant Biology)
primary xylem [correct]; primary wood [correct]
DEF: First-formed xylem, differentiated from an apical meristem.
OBS: Ordinarily at the edge of the pith.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Biologie végétale)
xylème primaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des tissus conducteurs de la sève brute, formé en premier lieu à partir d'un méristème apical, ordinairement situé en bordure de la moëlle dans la tige.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Biología vegetal)
xilema primario [correct, masculine noun]