English (Botany)
leafy shoot [correct]
CONT: Cut a leafy shoot from a plant and plunge its base into water. This prevents the xylem from taking up any air...
French (Botanique)
pousse feuillue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pousses feuillues qui se développent à partir des bourgeons blanchâtres [...]