English (Botany)
vascular cambium [correct]
DEF: Cambium that produces secondary phloem on its outer side and secondary xylem on its inner side.
French (Botanique)
cambium vasculaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cambium vasculaire, chez les plantes biannuelles et pluriannuelles, le cambium donnant naissance au phloème secondaire et xylème secondaire.
Spanish (Botánica)
cambium vascular [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cambium vascular, en plantas bianuales o perennes, el cambium origina el floema y el xilema secundarios.