English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Waste Management)
anhydrous inorganic salt [correct]
CONT: Wastes not applicable to treatment by this process include those with high water content and those containing strong oxidizers, anhydrous inorganic salts, tetraborates, iron and aluminum salts, xylene, toluene, grease or chelating and complexing agents such as cyanides and ammonium.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Gestion des déchets)
sel inorganique anhydre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les déchets suivants ne peuvent pas être traités par cette technologie : déchets à fort contenu en eau, oxydants forts, sels inorganiques anhydres, tétraborates, fer et sels d'aluminium, xylènes et toluènes, graisses, chélateurs et agents complexants tels les cyanures et l'ammonium.