English (Percussion Instruments)
bass xylophone [correct]
CONT: Bass xylophone. This is the bass member of the xylophone family and has resonators. The bass xylophone is a non-transposing instrument and is notated in bass clef.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
xylophone basse [correct, masculine noun]