English (Percussion Instruments)
xylorimba [correct]
DEF: A large xylophone with an extended range of five octaves.
CONT: A xylorimba is a xylophone with an extended range called for in scores by composers of the early and mid-twentieth century... In performances of older music, xylorimbas are simply replaced with xylophones and marimbas.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
xylorimba [correct, masculine noun]