English (Percussion Instruments)
marimba [correct]
DEF: A xylophone of Southern Africa and Central America with resonators beneath each bar.
French (Instruments de musique à percussion)
marimba [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] xylophone africain dont les lames de bois sont munies d'un tuyau de résonance.