English (Chemistry)
enzymatic posthydrolysis [correct]
CONT: Xylose can be obtained by acid or enzymatic posthydrolysis of soluble pentoses extracted from hardwoods after steam explosion, whereas mannose is obtained in the same way but starting with conifers treated with SO2 during steam explosion.
French (Chimie)
posthydrolyse enzymatique [correct, feminine noun]