English (Medical Staff)
psychiatric practitioner [correct]
CONT: As an association representing psychiatric practitioners in Canada, the XYZ Association places a high priority on enabling psychiatrists to deal with the issues and concerns facing the psychiatric community today.
French (Personnel médical)
psychiatre praticien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Monument de savoir et de réflexion, ce livre posthume achèvera, dans l'esprit de ceux qui l'ont connu, le portrait d'un homme d'amitié, d'un psychiatre praticien et théoricien, d'un maître qui n'eut pas d'école, mais beaucoup d'élèves.