English (Agricultural Chemicals)
pilot acre report [correct]
CONT: According to [Mr. XYZ], there was an understanding that [the spraying company] would receive compensation for its services and expenses. Once all the work was completed, [Mr. XYZ] insisted on settling his account with [the spraying company]. It is at this time that a pilot acre report(exhibit M-3) was submitted to [Mr. XYZ. ]
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
rapport du pilote sur l'épandage à l'acre [masculine noun]
CONT: Selon [lui], il était entendu que [la compagnie d'épandage] serait rémunérée pour ses services et indemnisée pour ses frais. Une fois tout le travail effectué, [M. XYZ] a insisté pour régler ses comptes à l'égard de [la compagnie d'épandage] qui lui a alors présenté un rapport du pilote sur l'épandage à l'acre (pièce M-3).