English (Investment)
proprietary fund [correct]
DEF: A ... fund sponsored and managed by a certain financial institution.
OBS: For example, all funds managed by Bank XYZ are considered Bank XYZ's proprietary funds. While some financial institutions offer other institutions funds along with their own, many only sell their own proprietary funds to investors.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds exclusif [masculine noun]