English (Training of Personnel; Corporate Structure; Internet and Telematics)
training department [correct]; training division [correct]
CONT: The XYZ Co. is an example taken from real life. The XYZ Co. employs 35, 000 people. It maintains a large personnel function, including a training department of 100 employees.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Structures de l'entreprise; Internet et télématique)
service de formation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme spécialisé au sein d'une entreprise chargé de la formation professionnelle du personnel.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Estructura de la empresa; Internet y telemática)
departamento de formación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las acciones formativas se llevan a cabo por la propia organización mediante su Departamento de Formación, o encargan a algún organismo externo la planificación y desarrollo de las mismas.