English (Genetics)
constitutive heterochromatin [correct]
DEF: The chromatin in regions of chromosomes that are invariably heterochromatic, located near the centromere and telomere and in the distal end of the long arm of the human Y chromosome.
French (Génétique)
hétérochromatine constitutive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des régions chromosomiques apparemment inactives dans les cellules et qui sont porteuses de séquences répétitives. Chaque chromosome normal comporte une zone de cette nature localisée autour de centromère; elle constitue ce qui est appelé la constriction primaire.