English (Construction Site Equipment; Earthmoving)
scraper width [correct, standardized]; width of scraper [proposal]
DEF: Distance on "Y" coordinate between two "Y" planes passing through the furthest points of the scraper.
OBS: Tractor-scrapers terminology.
OBS: [Scraper width] Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériel de chantier; Terrassement)
largeur de la décapeuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance, sur l'axe de coordonnée "Y", entre deux plans "Y" passant par les points extrêmes, en largeur, de la décapeuse.
OBS: Terminologie des décapeuses.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.